Infotainment Factory: NRL team lists: Huge Tigers blow

Trending

>

Post Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Monday, 11 March 2019

NRL team lists: Huge Tigers blow


//

It's been a long off-season but the NRL action is so close you can almost taste it now.

With some huge blockbusters in the schedule for Round 1, the teams have started to take shape as we've arrived at the first team list Tuesday of the season.

We've got you covered with all the team lists below:

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos, AAMI Park, Thursday 7.50pm

Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Patrick Kaufusi 18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Billy Walters 21. Marion Seve

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Matt Gillett 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Tevita Pangai 18. Shaun Fensom 19. Patty Carrigan 20. Sean O'sullivan 21. Gehamat Shibasaki

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks, McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday 6pm

Knights: 1. Connor Watson 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. James Gavet 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Mitchell Pearce 17. Daniel Saifiti 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Herman Ese'ese 20. Josh King 21. Brodie Jones

Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Josh Dugan 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jack Williams 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Bronson Xerri 21. Braden Hamlin-uele

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Sydney Cricket Ground, Friday 7:55pm

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11.Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Isaac Liu 15. Zane Tetevano 16.Lindsay Collins 17. Angus Crichton 18. Nat Butcher 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21.Poasa Faamausili

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. Greg Inglis 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Corey Allen 18. Kyle Turner 19. Connor Tracey 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Mawene Hiroti

New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 3pm

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Keighran 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Adam Blair 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Sam Lisone 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Blake Ayshford 18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Karl Lawton 22. Chanel Harris-tavita

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Christian Crichton 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliot 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Jack Cogger 20. Nick Meaney 21. Chris Smith 22. Ofahiki Ogden

Wests Tigers v Manly Sea Eagles, Leichardt Oval, Saturday 5:30pm

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. Robert Jennings 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Josh Reynolds 19. Matt Eisenhuth 20. Jacob Liddle 21. Chris McQueen

Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kane Elgey 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Trent Hodkinson 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Kelepi Tanginoa 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Tevita Funa 19. Cade Cust 20. Lloyd Perrett 21. Lachlan Croker

North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons, 1300SMILES Stadium, Saturday 7:35pm

Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Javid Bowen 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Tom Opacic 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. John Asiata 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo 18. Ben Hampton 19. Jake Clifford 20. Gideon Gela-mosby 23. Enari Tuala

Dragons: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Matthew Dufty 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Zac Lomax 19. Josh Kerr 20. Reece Robson 21. Jonus Pearson

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 4:05pm

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Wayde Egan 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele 18. Jarome Luai 19. Tim Grant 20. Liam Martin 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tepai Moeroa 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Nathan Brown 14. Will Smith 15. Tim Mannah 16. Kane Evans 17. David Gower 18. Josh Hoffman 19. Oregon Kaufusi 20. Bevan French 21. Junior Paulo

Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders, Cbus Super Stadium, Sunday 6:10pm

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Brenko Lee 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan James 13. Jai Arrow 14. Alexander Brimson 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Max King 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Mitch Rein 19. Dale Copley 20. Anthony Don 21. Keegan Hipgrave

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. John Bateman 14. Siliva Havili 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Sam Williams 19. Jack Murchie 20. Luke Bateman 21. Jj Collins

It's been a long off-season but the NRL action is so close you can almost taste it now.

With some huge blockbusters in the schedule for Round 1, the teams have started to take shape as we've arrived at the first team list Tuesday of the season.

We've got you covered with all the team lists below:

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos, AAMI Park, Thursday 7.50pm

Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Patrick Kaufusi 18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Billy Walters 21. Marion Seve

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Matt Gillett 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Tevita Pangai 18. Shaun Fensom 19. Patty Carrigan 20. Sean O'sullivan 21. Gehamat Shibasaki

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks, McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday 6pm

Knights: 1. Connor Watson 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. James Gavet 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata'utia 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Mitchell Pearce 17. Daniel Saifiti 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Herman Ese'ese 20. Josh King 21. Brodie Jones

Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Josh Dugan 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jack Williams 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Bronson Xerri 21. Braden Hamlin-uele

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Sydney Cricket Ground, Friday 7:55pm

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11.Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Isaac Liu 15. Zane Tetevano 16.Lindsay Collins 17. Angus Crichton 18. Nat Butcher 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21.Poasa Faamausili

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. Greg Inglis 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Corey Allen 18. Kyle Turner 19. Connor Tracey 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Mawene Hiroti

New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 3pm

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Keighran 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Adam Blair 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Sam Lisone 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Blake Ayshford 18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Karl Lawton 22. Chanel Harris-tavita

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Christian Crichton 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliot 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Jack Cogger 20. Nick Meaney 21. Chris Smith 22. Ofahiki Ogden

Wests Tigers v Manly Sea Eagles, Leichardt Oval, Saturday 5:30pm

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. Robert Jennings 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Josh Reynolds 19. Matt Eisenhuth 20. Jacob Liddle 21. Chris McQueen

Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kane Elgey 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Trent Hodkinson 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Kelepi Tanginoa 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Tevita Funa 19. Cade Cust 20. Lloyd Perrett 21. Lachlan Croker

North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons, 1300SMILES Stadium, Saturday 7:35pm

Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Javid Bowen 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Tom Opacic 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. John Asiata 15. Josh McGuire 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo 18. Ben Hampton 19. Jake Clifford 20. Gideon Gela-mosby 23. Enari Tuala

Dragons: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Matthew Dufty 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Zac Lomax 19. Josh Kerr 20. Reece Robson 21. Jonus Pearson

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 4:05pm

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Wayde Egan 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele 18. Jarome Luai 19. Tim Grant 20. Liam Martin 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tepai Moeroa 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Nathan Brown 14. Will Smith 15. Tim Mannah 16. Kane Evans 17. David Gower 18. Josh Hoffman 19. Oregon Kaufusi 20. Bevan French 21. Junior Paulo

Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders, Cbus Super Stadium, Sunday 6:10pm

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Brenko Lee 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan James 13. Jai Arrow 14. Alexander Brimson 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Max King 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Mitch Rein 19. Dale Copley 20. Anthony Don 21. Keegan Hipgrave

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. John Bateman 14. Siliva Havili 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Sam Williams 19. Jack Murchie 20. Luke Bateman 21. Jj Collins

https://ift.tt/2F5t7he
//

No comments:

Post a Comment